Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Silk Fibroin Powder||Main Ingredient:||Silk Protein|
|Appearance:||White To Light Yellow Powder||Grade:||Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade|
|Text Method:||HPLC||Part Of Used:||Silk|
organic makeup ingredients,
organic cosmetic ingredients
Natural Cosmetic Ingredients Silk Fibroin Powder Cosmetics grade
Silk powder is a kind of silk protein with high molecular weight, water soluble. Silk Powder has the function of excellent natural humidity-control and caring for one's skin, preventing part of ultraviolet radiation, prevent and curing some skin disease result from all kinds of dampness and dryness. It has super effect used in prevent sunshine produce.
The silk powder possesses the unique ability of absorbing oil, therefore it is suitable for the cosmetics applied to the oily skin. The particle size is from 5um to 100um with various specifications. Our extra fine Silk Powder can more easily mixed with cosmetic than common ones with thinner particle size.
|Product Name||Silk Fibroin Powder|
|Main ingredient||Silk protein|
|Mesh size||2μm, 5μm,10μm,40μm|
1. Silk powder is is a functionally prominent nutrient with higher nutritional value;
2. Silk powder has the detoxication effects for some aromatics which can cause cancer;
3. Silk powder helps promoting the metabolism of alcohol in human body and protecting liver;
4. Silk powder can also repair and nurse the hair injured besides chemic through penetrating the interior of scathing hair squama;
5. Silk powder can keep and adjust moisture, prevent skin from ultraviolet radiation, restrain splash generation, facilitate anti-aging for skin.
1. Applied in cosmetic industry,silk powder is mainly used as the additive;
2. Applied in food industry,silk powder is easy to permeate the derma layer of skin and get absorbed, nurturing skin as well.