Home ProductsPure Natural Plant Extracts

Light Brown Powder Gotu Kola Extract Asiaticoside10%/40%/90% For Cosmetics

Certification
Good quality Antibacterial Plant Extracts for sales
Good quality Antibacterial Plant Extracts for sales
This mutual cooperation last for about 6 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our concern always been well solved.

—— Mr.Taraghi

The products are with good quality. I trust them because I've never been disapointed with them.The after sales also very good.

—— Tomas

I'm Online Chat Now

Light Brown Powder Gotu Kola Extract Asiaticoside10%/40%/90% For Cosmetics

China Light Brown Powder Gotu Kola Extract Asiaticoside10%/40%/90% For Cosmetics supplier

Large Image :  Light Brown Powder Gotu Kola Extract Asiaticoside10%/40%/90% For Cosmetics

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Hunan,China
Brand Name: Staherb
Certification: ISO,Kosher
Model Number: STA-008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KG
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 25KG/Drum
Delivery Time: 5-10days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000KG/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Gotu Kola Extract Powder Latin Name: Centella Asiatica(L.)Urba
Active Ingredient: Asiaticoside Molecular Formula: C48H78O1
Soluble Ability: None Soluble In Water, Soluble In Alcohol And Pyridine. Specifications: 10%,40%,90%

 Best Quality Natural Gotu Kola Extract Asiaticoside10%,40%,90% For Cosmetics
 

Product Name

 
Asiatica Extract Asiaticoside

 

Supplier Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co.,Ltd. Part of used Whole Plant
Test Method HPLC

Active ingredient

Asiaticosides
Specs Available 10-90% Odor Characteristic
Appearance Light brown powder CAS NO. 16830-15-2
Molecular Weight 959.12 Molecular Formula C48H78O19
Sulphated Ash <3.0% Loss on drying <3.0%
Total Plate Count <1000cfu/g Yeast&Mold <100cfu/g
E.Coli Negative S.Aureus Negative
Salmonella Negative Pesticides Negative
Shelf life

 
2 years

 

Package 25kg/fiber drum

contact info

sales12 at staherb dot cn

 

 Description

 

Centella Asiatica (Gotu kola) is a perennial plant native to India, Japan, China, Indonesia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, and the South Pacific. A member of the parsley family, it is tasteless and odorless.

It thrives in and around water. It has small fan-shaped green leaves with white or light
purple-to-pink flowers, and it bears small oval fruit. The leaves and stems of the gotu kola

plant are used for medicinal purposes.

 

Information

 

Centella is used as a leafy green in Sri Lankan cuisine, where it is called gotu kola. A member of the parsley family, it is tasteless and odorless. It thrives in and around water. It has small fan-shaped green leaves with white or light purple-to-pink flowers, and it bears small oval fruit. The leaves and stems of the gotu kola plant are used for medicinal purposes.

Gotu Kola (Centella asiatica), commonly centella, is a small, herbaceous, annual plant of the family. Mackinlayaceae or subfamily Mackinlayoideae of family Apiaceae, and is native to India, Sri Lanka, northern Australia, Indonesia, Iran, Malaysia, Melanesia, Papua New Guinea, and other parts of Asia.

Gotu Kola Extract is regarded as one of the most spiritual and rejuvenating herbs in Ayurveda and is used to improve meditation. Gotu kola has been widely used for a number of conditions, particularly in traditional Eastern health care. In Ayurveda Gotu kola is one of the chief herbs for revitalizing the nerves and brain cells. It is said to fortify the immune system, both cleansing and feeding it, and to strengthen the adrenals.

 

Specification Available

 

1. Asiaticoside 10%, 20%, 30%, 40%, 50%, 60%, 90% HPLC

2. Total Triterpenes (asiaticoside, asiatic acid, madecassic acid) 40%, 70%, 95% HPLC

3. Asiatic Acid 95% HPLC

4. Madecassoside 95%

5. Madecassic Acid 95%

 

Main Function

 

1. Anti-depressive;

2. Quenching free radical, antioxidant, and anti-aging;

3. Promoting wound healing and stimulating granulation growing;

4. Clear promotion effect on HSKa & HSFb, also with promotion effect on the
formation of DNA;

5. Clear effect on promoting repairing skin damage, widely used for external application
in skin and for skin-care products

Contact Details
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Demi Fang

Tel: +8613657436708

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)