Home ProductsNatural Cosmetic Ingredients

White Powder Loquat Leaf Extract 25%-98% Ursolic Acid Good Ethanol Solubility

Certification
Good quality Antibacterial Plant Extracts for sales
Good quality Antibacterial Plant Extracts for sales
This mutual cooperation last for about 6 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our concern always been well solved.

—— Mr.Taraghi

The products are with good quality. I trust them because I've never been disapointed with them.The after sales also very good.

—— Tomas

I'm Online Chat Now

White Powder Loquat Leaf Extract 25%-98% Ursolic Acid Good Ethanol Solubility

China White Powder Loquat Leaf Extract 25%-98% Ursolic Acid Good Ethanol Solubility supplier

Large Image :  White Powder Loquat Leaf Extract 25%-98% Ursolic Acid Good Ethanol Solubility

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: staherb
Certification: ISO
Model Number: Ursolic acid 25% HPLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: USD 30-40/KG
Packaging Details: Dear Sherzod Ishmatov, Wishing you have a nice day! Sorry for reply with you late.about the aloe vera extract, now i am glad to send the following offer for you, please check. Commodity Specification Quantity Price(FOB Ti
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 kg per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CAS: 77-52-1 Color: Yellow Green To White
Specification Available: :25%-98% Source: Loquat Leaf
Extraxt Part: Leaf Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
Latin Name: Eriobotrya Japonica Lindl

Competitive price Loquat leaf Extract/25%-98% Ursolic Acid ,rosemary extract

 

 

Name:Ursolic acid
Specification: Ursolic acid(25-98%)HPLC
CAS NO: 77-52-1
Solubility: Good solubility in ethanol
Color: White powder(Ursolic acid 98%)

EINECS: 201-034-0

Chemistry: Ursolic acid [(3)-3-Hydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid] rarely occurs without its isomer oleanolic acid [(3)-3-Hydroxyolean-12-en-28-oic acid] They may occur in their free acid form, or as aglycones for triterpenoid saponins which are comprised of a triterpenoid aglycone linked to one or more sugar moieties. Ursolic and oleanolic acids are similar in pharmacological activity.

Molecular Formula : C30H48O3
Molecular Weight: 456.71

Molecular Structure:

White Powder Loquat Leaf Extract 25%-98% Ursolic Acid Good Ethanol Solubility

 

Melting point: 283-285 ºC
Alpha: 59 º (c=0.3, pyridine)
Synonyms: 3beta-Hydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid

Toxicity: Notwithstanding its numerous cosmetic properties, ursolic acid is an ideal cosmetic ingredient because its overall toxicity (both chronic and acute) is low. It is not a primary irritant or sensitizer. In fact, it has been termed dermatologically innocuous.

Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation

Shelf life: 2 year when properly stored

Packing: 25kg/ Drum or as customer’s request

 

 

Ursolic acid is a pentacyclic triterpene acid, used in cosmetics, that is also capable of inhibiting various types of cancer cells by inhibiting the STAT3 activation pathway and human fibrosarcoma cells by reducing the expression of matrix metalloproteinase-9 by acting through the glucocorticoid receptor.
Ursolic acid is also known as Prunol, Malol, Urson, beta-Ursolic acid, NSC4060, CCRIS 7123, CHEBI:9908, TOS-BB-0966, and 3beta-Hydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid. As medicine it is well tolerated and can be used topically and orally.
Ursolic acid is present in many plants, including apples, basil, bilberries, cranberries, elder flower, peppermint, lavender, oregano, thyme, hawthorn, prunes.


PHARMACOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES
Contemporary scientific research which led to the isolation and identification of ursolic acid revealed and confirmed that several pharmacological effects, such as antitumor, hepatoprotective, anti-inflammatory (oral and topical), anti-aging,,antiulcer, antimicrobial, anti-hyperlipidemic, sedation, antioxidation and antiviral, hair growth stimulant,can be attributed to ursolic acid which is widely used in medicine.It can inhibit Elastase. However, its anti-inflammatory (topical), antitumor (skin cancer), and antimicrobial properties make it useful in cosmetic applications.

 

 

How to take ursolic acid?

The only dose from which to work from is 10mg/kg bodyweight.

 

Note: Do not confuse with usnic acid

White Powder Loquat Leaf Extract 25%-98% Ursolic Acid Good Ethanol Solubility

Contact Details
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr Liu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)