Home ProductsConcentrated Plant Extract

Preservation Ursolic Acid Rosemary Extract

Good quality Antibacterial Plant Extracts for sales
Good quality Antibacterial Plant Extracts for sales
This mutual cooperation last for about 6 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our concern always been well solved.

—— Mr.Taraghi

The products are with good quality. I trust them because I've never been disapointed with them.The after sales also very good.

—— Tomas

I'm Online Chat Now

Preservation Ursolic Acid Rosemary Extract

China Preservation Ursolic Acid Rosemary Extract supplier
Preservation Ursolic Acid Rosemary Extract supplier Preservation Ursolic Acid Rosemary Extract supplier Preservation Ursolic Acid Rosemary Extract supplier

Large Image :  Preservation Ursolic Acid Rosemary Extract

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: STAHERB
Certification: ISO9001;Kosher;QS;HALAL
Model Number: STA-12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiate
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Inside is two plastic bag, Outside is drum
Delivery Time: 2 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000KGs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Powder Source: Rosemary Extract
Name: Ursolic Acid Another Specification: Carnosic Acid
Original: China Function: Skin Care

Ursolic Acid Concentrated Plant Extract 77-52-1 Rosemary extract Carnosic Acid rosmarinic acid Skin care Preservation​

 

Specification:

Product name Ursolic acid Specification Ursolic acid(25-98%)HPLC
Source Rosemary plant or Loquat leaf CAS NO 77-52-1
Solubility Good solubility in ethanol Color White powder(Ursolic acid 98%)
EINECS 201-034-0 Melting point 283-285 ºC
Molecular Weight 456.71 Alpha 59 º (c=0.3, pyridine)
Synonyms 3beta-Hydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid    

 

Chemistry: Ursolic acid [(3)-3-Hydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid] rarely occurs without its isomer oleanolic acid [(3)-3-Hydroxyolean-12-en-28-oic acid] They may occur in their free acid form, or as aglycones for triterpenoid saponins which are comprised of a triterpenoid aglycone linked to one or more sugar moieties. Ursolic and oleanolic acids are similar in pharmacological activity.

 

Toxicity: Notwithstanding its numerous cosmetic properties, ursolic acid is an ideal cosmetic ingredient because its overall toxicity (both chronic and acute) is low. It is not a primary irritant or sensitizer. In fact, it has been termed dermatologically innocuous.

 

Description:

Ursolic acid is a pentacyclic triterpene acid, used in cosmetics, that is also capable of inhibiting various types of cancer cells by inhibiting the STAT3 activation pathway and human fibrosarcoma cells by reducing the expression of matrix metalloproteinase-9 by acting through the glucocorticoid receptor.


Ursolic acid is also known as Prunol, Malol, Urson, beta-Ursolic acid, NSC4060, CCRIS 7123, CHEBI:9908, TOS-BB-0966, and 3beta-Hydroxyurs-12-en-28-oic acid. As medicine it is well tolerated and can be used topically and orally.


Ursolic acid is present in many plants, including apples, basil, bilberries, cranberries, elder flower, peppermint, lavender, oregano, thyme, hawthorn, prunes.


PHARMACOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES
Contemporary scientific research which led to the isolation and identification of ursolic acid revealed and confirmed that several pharmacological effects,

 

1.such as antitumor, hepatoprotective,

 

2.anti-inflammatory (oral and topical),

 

3.anti-aging,antiulcer, antimicrobial,

 

4.anti-hyperlipidemic, sedation, antioxidation and antiviral,

 

5.hair growth stimulant,can be attributed to ursolic acid which is widely used in medicine.It can inhibit Elastase.

 

6.However, its anti-inflammatory (topical), antitumor (skin cancer), and antimicrobial properties make it useful in cosmetic applications.

 

How to take ursolic acid?

The only dose from which to work from is 10mg/kg bodyweight.

Note: Do not confuse with usnic acid

Preservation Ursolic Acid Rosemary Extract

Contact Details
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Daisy

Tel: +8613548561509

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)